Skip To Main Content

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Cherie Reese

Cherie Reese

PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Cassandra Buyserie

Cassandra Buyserie

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Diane Holste

Diane Holste

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Anni Chatterton

Anni Chatterton

PSYCHOLOGIST
Natalie Colbert

Natalie Colbert

SOCIAL WORKER
Kristin Hiatt

Kristin Hiatt

ACADEMIC COACH
Sierra Lowe

Sierra Lowe

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Jessica Lynch

Jessica Lynch

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Catherine Morris

Catherine Morris

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Frances Oconnor

Frances Oconnor

NURSE
Tricia Peerenboom

Tricia Peerenboom

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Natalia Shudruk

Natalia Shudruk

ESL TEACHER

Kindergarten

Hannah Galka

Hannah Galka

Gina Smith

Gina Smith

Meagan Ung

Meagan Ung

First Grade

Katrina Cole

Katrina Cole

James Hayhurst

James Hayhurst

Olga Yarats

Olga Yarats

Second Grade

Lynne Martin

Lynne Martin

Kimberly Skinner

Kimberly Skinner

Carone Weigel

Carone Weigel

Third Grade

Kelsey Baldwin

Kelsey Baldwin

Heidi Demmitt

Heidi Demmitt

Emily Pike

Emily Pike

Fourth Grade

Claire Bartlett

Claire Bartlett

Krista Dorr

Krista Dorr

Courtney Nilsen

Courtney Nilsen

Fifth Grade

Michelle Brock

Michelle Brock

Dianne Dronkers

Dianne Dronkers

Jodie Kester

Jodie Kester

Specials

Holland Brewer

Holland Brewer

PE
Lora Dee

Lora Dee

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Michael Fri Smith

Michael Fri Smith

VOCAL MUSIC
Karalyn Galante

Karalyn Galante

VOCAL MUSIC
Geralyn Ingalls

Geralyn Ingalls

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Joel Miller

Joel Miller

PE
Ashlee Rice

Ashlee Rice

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Christine Rossetti

Christine Rossetti

STRUCTURED ROUTINES CENTER
Crystal Wilson

Crystal Wilson

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT

Para Educators

Jennifer Anderson

Jennifer Anderson

Jovita Balderas

Jovita Balderas

Katie Bolliger

Katie Bolliger

Kelly Brenner

Kelly Brenner

Jody Burnham

Jody Burnham

Theresa Capistrano

Theresa Capistrano

Emily Cox

Emily Cox

Nicole Dempster

Nicole Dempster

Leanne Gannett

Leanne Gannett

Morgan Jenison

Morgan Jenison

Presley Kosmecki

Presley Kosmecki

Teresa Merek

Teresa Merek

Brittany Nehiri

Brittany Nehiri

Lillian Pere'z Quilez

Lillian Pere'z Quilez

Brenda Ramirez Mendez

Brenda Ramirez Mendez

Colleen Rocereto

Colleen Rocereto

Abhaya Shukla

Abhaya Shukla

Isabell Standley

Isabell Standley

Agnieszka Szadzinski

Agnieszka Szadzinski

Nutrition Services

Susan Knapp

Susan Knapp

Ter Wittenburg

Ter Wittenburg

School Support

Michael Ball

Michael Ball

CUSTODIAN I
Katie Bolliger

Katie Bolliger

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Joseph Candelaria

Joseph Candelaria

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Emily Cox

Emily Cox

PARA EDUCATOR II, CROSSING GUARD
David Dreiling

David Dreiling

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
Juan Huertas Abundis

Juan Huertas Abundis

CUSTODIAN II
Teresa Merek

Teresa Merek

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Kieran O'brien

Kieran O'brien

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Colleen Rocereto

Colleen Rocereto

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD